DI-1000L-PRO

£1,142.18

The DI-1000L-PRO combines the wide screen D-1000L with ConnectorView Plus v2 Pass/Fail software for fast objective analysis of singlemode and multimode fibre optic terminus end faces.

For information on individual packages to meet your specific needs, availability and latest pricing please contact Fibreknight.

 

SKU: D-1000L-PRO Category:

Description

The DI-1000L-PRO combines the wide screen D-1000L with ConnectorView Plus v2 Pass/Fail software for fast objective analysis of singlemode and multimode fibre optic terminus end faces.

Feature include:

  • Digital probe for inspecting both patchcord termini and bulkhead adaptors
  • Direct USB2.0 connection to Windows® based PC’s and notebooks (Windows®8.1 compatible)
  • In-built image capture button
  • Digital zoom
  • Auto-centre of ferrule image with Pass/Fail analysis reports
  • Optional inclusion of detailed notes in the analysis report
  • IEC 61300-3-35 based analysis criteria, or custom set by user
  • IR filter option available

DI-1000L-PRO Package:
(1) DI-1000L USB 2.0 Digital Inspection probe
(1) CD with ConnectorView Plus v2 ‘pass/fail’ software, dongle, driver, and User’s manual
(1) Tip for SC and FC PC type female connectors
(1) Tip for LC PC type female connectors
(1) Universal tip for 2.5mm PC male connectors
(1) Universal tip for 1.25mm PC male connectors
(1) Carrying case

Follow this link for an overview of the DI-1000-Pro capabilities http://lightel.com/downloads/Intro%20DI-1000.pdf